Web
Analytics
The news is by your side.

115 seats and counting, PTI on the top with increasing vote tally

The Election Commission of Pakistan (ECP) on Friday received results from 832 national and provincial constituencies out of 840.

According to the Commission, the Pakistan Tehreek-e-Insaf (PTI) has begged 115 seats in the National Assembly. Whereas, the formerly governing Pakistan Muslim League Nawaz (PML-N) is trailing behind it with 63 seats, followed by 43 seats of PPP.

The independents managed to get 11 seats in NA, while MMA and MQM-P grabbed 11 and six seats respectively.

The PTI has won 123 seats in Punjab Assembly, 20 in Sindh, 67 in KP and 4 in Balochistan while the PML-N has bagged 127 seats in Punjab, 5 in KP and one seat in Balochistan.

The PPP is having a lead in Sindh Assembly with 71 seats as it has won 4 seats in KP and none in Balochistan.

The general elections 2018 in Pakistan ended peacefully on Wednesday with only a handful moments of disruption.

In hotly contested elections, the polling day witnessed sporadic foul plays including a major bombing incident outside a polling station in Quetta that claimed over two dozens of lives and scores of scuffles among the workers of rival political parties. However, the polling process remained smooth and peaceful in major parts of the country.

Total turnout in 2018 Elections:

According to ECP’s official, the total turnout in Pakistan in 2018 general elections stood at 51.85 percent. The turnout in provinces is as follows:

  • Punjab’s turnout: 55.05% turnout
  • Sindh’s turnout: 48.11%
  • Balochistan’s turnout 45.87%
  • KPK’s turnout 45.12%.

Polling from 8am to 6pm: As it happened

 

UPDATES

Note: Following are the unofficial results aired and will be changed after accurate figures are announced by the ECP.

NA-246 Karachi

PPP eliminated in a constituency which was considered its stronghold. Party chief Bilawal Bhutto loses it to PTI and stands at third position according to unofficial, unconfirmed results.

PTI’s Abdul Shakoor Shad wins the seat by securing 52750 votes, followed closely by Tehreek-e-Labbaik Pakistan (TLP)’s Ahmad Saleem Qadri who managed to get 42345 votes.


NA-251 Karachi

Winner: MQM’s Ameenul Haq: 56888 votes

Runner up: Muhammad Aslam, PTI: 33462 votes


NA-256 Karachi

Winner: Najeeb Haroon, PTI (89850)

Runner-up: Amir Chishti, MQM-P (45575)


PP-18 Rawalpindi

Winner: Yawer Abbas, PTI (39,567 votes)

Runner-up: Hameed Akhbar, IND (24,140 votes)


NA-46 Kurram Agency

Winner: Sajid Hussain Tori, PPP (21,461 votes)

Runner-up: Syed Iqbal Mian, PTI (16,939 votes)


PP-224 Lodhran

Winner: Zawar Hussain Warraich, PTI (49,090 votes)

Runner-up: Amir Iqbal Shah, PML-N (36,690 votes)


PP-38 Sialkot

Winner: Khush Akhtar Sajani, PML-N (57,617 votes)

Runner-up: Syed Ahmad, PTI (40,531 votes)


PP-139 Sheikhupura

Winner: Mian Jalil Ahmad Sharqpuri, PML-N (32,156 votes)

Runner-up: Jhanzaib Rao, PTI (29,129 votes)


PP-96 Chiniot

Winner: Saleem Bibi, PTI (29,654 votes)

Runner-up: Saqlain Anwar, PML-N (26,112 votes)


NA-205 Ghotki

Winner: Ali Muhammad Khan, IND (56,280 votes)

Runner-up: Ahsan Ullah, PPP (25,100 votes)


NA-21 Mardan II

Winner: Muhammad Atif, PTI (78,873 votes)

Runner-up: Ameer Haider Azam Khan, ANP (73, 911 votes)


NA-20 Mardan I

Winner: Mujahid Ali, PTI (78,140 votes)

Runner-up: Gul Nawaz Khan, ANP (38,713 votes)


NA-264 Quetta I

Winner: Asmatullah, MMA (14,887 votes)

Runner-up: Malik Abdul Wali Kakar, BNP (10,071 votes)


NA-18 Swabi I

Winner: Asad Qaiser, PTI (78,970 votes)

Runner-up: Fazal Ali, MMA (34,217 votes)


NA-4 Swat III

Winner: Murad Saeed, PTI (71,600 votes)

Runner-up: Muhammad Salim Khan, ANP (30,975 votes)


NA-174 Bahawalpur V

Winner: Makhdoom Syed Samiul Hassan Gillani, PTI (63,884 votes)

Runner-up: Prince Bahawal Abbas Abbasi, IND (58,092 votes)


NA-171 Bahawalpur II

Winner: Mian Riaz Hussain Pirzada, PML-N (99,202 votes)

Runner-up: Chaudhry Naeemuddin Warraich, PTI (88,297 votes)


NA-33 Hangu

Winner: Khial Zaman, PTI (28,819 votes)

Runner-up: Atiqur Rehman, MMAP (27,968 votes)


NA-241 Karachi

Winner: Faheem Khan, PTI (26706)

Runner-up: Moin Aamir Pirzada, MQM-P (23873)


NA-184 Muzaffargarh

Winner: Irshad Ahmed, PPP (52812)

Runner-up: Jamshed Dasti, Awami Raj Party  (50400)


NA-170 Bahawalpur I

Winner: Muhammad Farooq Azam Malik, PTI (84,495 votes)

Runner-up: Muhammad Balighur Rehman, PML-N (74,694 votes)


NA-164 Vehari III

Winner: Tahir Iqbal, PTI (82,034 votes)

Runner-up: Begum Tehmina Doultana, PML-N (68,198 votes)


NA-85 Mandi Bahauddin I

Winner: Haji Imtiaz Ahmed Chaudhry, PTI (99,996 votes)

Runner-up: Mushahid Raza, PML-N (80,387 votes)


NA-126 Lahore IV

Winner: Muhammad Hammad Azhar, PTI (105,734 votes)

Runner-up: Mehr Ishtiaq Ahmad Anwar, PML-N (102,677 votes)


NA-25 Nowshera I

Winner: Pervez Khattak, PTI (82,115 votes)

Runner-up: Khan Pervez, PPP (35,658 votes)


NA-176 Rahimyar Khan II

Winner: Sheikh Fayyaz ud din, PML-N (78,536 votes)

Runner-up: Mian Ghous Muhammad, PTI (59,660 votes)


NA-75 Sialkot IV

Winner: Syed Iftikharul Hassan, PML-N (101,617 votes)

Runner-up: Ali Asjad Malhi, PTI (61,432 votes)


NA-242 Karachi

Winner: Saifur Rehman, PTI (27,333 votes)

Runner up: Muhammad Iqbal, PPP (11823 votes)

 


NA-245 Karachi East IV

Winner: Amir Liaquat Hussain, PTI (56,615 votes)

Runner-up: Farooq Sattar, MQM-P (35,247 votes)


NA-247 Karachi

Winner: Arif Alvi, PTI – (91020 votes)

Runner up: Zaman Ali Jafri, Tehreek-e-Labbaik Pakistan (TLP)- 24180

Image may contain: 1 person


NA-59 Rawalpindi III

Winner: Ghulam Sarwar Khan, PTI (89,055 votes)

Runner-up: Chaudhry Nisar Ali Khan, IND (66,369 votes)


PP-234 Vehari

Winner: Saqib Khursheed, PML-N (36,780 votes)

Runner-up: Zahid Iqbal, PTI (33,279 votes)


NA-133 Lahore XI

Winner: Mohammad Pervaiz Malik, PML-N (89,678 votes)

Runner-up: Ejaz Ahmad Chaudhry, PTI (77,231 votes)


NA-120 Sheikhupura

Winner: Rana Tanveer Hussain, PML-N (99,674 votes)

Runner-up: Ali Asfar Chaudhary, PTI (74,165 votes)


NA-206 (Sukkur)

Winner: Khursheed Shah, PPP (81223 votes)

Runner-up: Tahir Hussain Shah, PTI (50614 votes)


PP-64 Gujranwala

Winner: Irfan Bashir, PML-N (29,500 votes)

Runner-up: Khalid Pervaiz, PTI (17,300 votes)


PP-122 Toba Tek Singh

Winner: Ashfa Riaz, PTI (62,939 votes)

Runner-up: Nazia Raheel, PML-N (44,452 votes)


PK-76 Peshawar

Winner: Asif Khan, PTI (19,041 votes)

Runner-up: Bahr Ullah Khan, MMA (5,123 votes)


PK-61 Nowshera I

Winner: Pervaiz Khattak, PTI (20,647 votes)

Runner-up: Pervaiz Ahmed, ANP (16,054 votes)


NA-157 Multan IV

Winner: Zain Qureshi, PTI (77371 votes)

Runner-up: Ali Moosa Gilani, PPP (70830 votes)


NA-180 Rahimyar Khan VI

Winner: Syed Murtaza Mahmud , PPP (71,988 votes)

Runner-up: Arshad Khan Leghari, PML-N (54,990 votes)


NA-28 Peshawar II

Winner: Arbab Amir Ayub, PTI (74,414 votes)

Runner-up: Sabir Hussain Awan, MMAP (27,292 votes)


NA-30 Peshawar IV

Winner: Sher Ali Arbab, PTI (73,781 votes)

Runner-up: Arbab Najeebullah Khan, MMA (18,111 votes)


NA-40 Tribal Area I

Winner: Gul Dad Khan, PTI (34,616 votes)

Runner-up: Sardar Khan, IND (17,850 votes)


NA-178 Rahimyar Khan IV

Winner: Syed Mustafa Mahmud, PPPP (93,044 votes)

Runner-up: Muhammd Tariq, PML-N (50,723 votes)


NA-153 Khanewal IV

Winner: Chaudhry Iftikhar Nazir, PML-N (106,291 votes)
Runner-up: Malik Ghulam Murtaza, PTI (76,920 votes)

NA-29 Peshawar III

Winner: Nasir Khan, PTI (49,762 votes)

Runner-up: Naeem Jan, MMAP (29,357 votes)


PP-52 Gujranwala

Winner: Chaudhry Adil Baksh, PML-N (53,321 votes)

Runner-up: Ahmed Chatt, PTI (52,145 votes)


PP-49 Narowal

Winner: Bilal Akbar, PML-N (39,819 votes)

Runner-up: Afzal Ahmed, TLP (15,724 votes)


NA- 41 Tribal Area II

Winner: Gul Zafar Khan, PTI (22,730 votes)

Runner-up: Abdul Majeed, IND (14,792 votes)


NA- 186 Muzaffargarh VI

Winner: Aamir Talal Khan, PTI (62,915 votes)

Runner-up: Muhammad Dawood Khan ,PPP (52,790 votes)


NA- 66 Jhelum I

Winner: Chaudhry Farrukh Altaf, PTI (112,356 votes)

Runner-up: Chaudhry Nadeem Khadim , PML-N (92,912 votes)


NA-131 Lahore

Winner: Imran Khan, PTI (84,313 votes)

Runner-up: Khawaja Saad Rafique, PML-N (83,663 votes)


PS-63 Hyderabad

Winner: Sharjeel Memon, PPP (44,243 votes)

Runner-up: Muhammad Ali Qazi, TPP (22,571)


NA-102 Faisalabad

Winner: Nawab Sher Waseer, PTI, (109708 votes)

Runner-up: Talal Chaudhry, PML-N, (97869)


PP-217 Multan

Winner: Muhammad Salman, IND (35,294 votes)

Runner-up: Shah Mehmood Qureshi, PTI (317,16 votes)


NA-151 Khanewal

Winner: Muhammad Khan Daha, PML-N (111,198 votes)

Runner-up: Ahmed Yaar Hiraj, PTI (109,520 votes)


NA-39 Dera Ismail Khan

Winner: Muhammad Yaqoob Shaikh, PTI (79,150 votes)

Runner-up: Maulana Fazlur Rehman, MMA ( 51,920 votes)


PP-276 Muzaffargarh

Winner: Aun Hameed, PTI (36,848 votes)

Runner-up: Jameel Ahmed Shah, PPP (22,382 votes)


NA-118 Nankana Sahib

Winner: Aijaz Ahmed Shah, PTI (63, 982 votes)

Runner-up: Shezra Mansab Ali Khan Kharal, PML-N (61,413 votes)


PP-211 Multan

Winner: Ali Haider Gillani, PPP (37928)

Runner-up: Khalid Javed, PTI (26533)


NA-167 Bahawalnagar

Winner: Alam Lalika, PML-N (91349)

Runner-up: Mamtaz Ahmed Matiana, PTI (49526)


NA-106 Faisalabad

Winner: Rana Sanaullah, PML-N (106,319 votes)

Runner-up: Nisar Ahmed Jatt, PTI (103,799 votes)


NA-82 Gujranwala

Winner: Usman Ibrahim, PML-N (117520 votes)

Runner-up: Ali Ashraf, PTI (67400 votes)


PP-132 Nankana Sahib

Winner: Muhammad Atif, PTI (48,554 votes)

Runner-up: Rana Muhammad Rashid, PML-N (453,41 votes)


PK-58 Charsadda

Winner: Sultan Muhammad, PTI (28,891 votes)

Runner-up: Aimal Wali, ANP (22,038 votes)


PP-42 Sialkot

Winner: Zeeshan Rafiq, PML-N (52,562 votes)

Runner-up: Sadaqat Ali, PTI (30,036 votes)


PP-297 Rajanpur

Winner: Dost Muhammad Mazari, PTI (56,113 votes)

Runner-up: Sardar Atif Mazari, PML-N (37,135 votes)


PP-59 Gujranwala

Winner: Waqar Ahmed, PML-N (40,046 votes)

Runner-up: Sohail Zafar, PTI (20,483 votes)


PS-55 Tharparkar

Winner: Muhammd Qasim, PPP (47,458 votes)

Runner-up: Arbab Anwar, GDA (33,158 votes)


PS-9 Shikarpur

Winner: Agha Siraj Durrani, PPP (51,660 votes)

Runner-up: Muzaffar Ali Ehsani, GDA (15,059 votes)


NA-79 Gujranwala

Winner: Nisar Chamiya, PML-N (1,42,545 votes)

Runner-up: Ahmed Chattha, PTI (1,18,706 votes)


PP-198 Sahiwaal

Winner: Muhammad Arshad, PML-N (46,273 votes)

Runner-up: Malik Faisal Ahmad Dhaku (31,162 votes)


PS-58 Matyari

Winner: Makhdoom Mehboob, PPP (56,811 votes)

Runner-up: Naseer Ahmed, GDA (34,642 votes)


PP-220 Multan

Winner: Mian Tariq, PTI (33,555 votes)

Runner-up: Mian Kamran Abdullah, PPP (32,844 votes)


PP-238 Bhawalnagar

Winner: Shaukat Ali, IND (47,988 votes)

Runner-up: Nazar Ahmed, PTI (38,137 votes)


PP-21 Chakwal

Winner: Yasir Humayoun, PTI (77,425 votes)

Runner-up: Haider Ali, PML-N (65,456 votes)


PK-32 Mansehra

Winner: Muhammad Naeem, PML-N (22,768 votes)

Runner-up: Zahid Chanzeb, PTI (20,819 votes)


PS-52 Umerkot

Winner: Syed Ali Mardan, PPP (52,139 votes)

Runner-up: Arbab Ghulam Rahim, GDA (31,979 votes)


NA-84 Gujranwala

Winner: Izhar Qayoom PML-N (119,612 votes)

Runner-up: Bilal Aijaz PTI (89,728 votes)


PP-219 Multan

Winner: Muhamamd Akhtar, PTI (3,961 votes)

Runner-up: Muhammad Iqbal, PML-N (2,503 votes)


NA-236 Malir

Winner: Jam Abdul Karim, PPP (66,623 votes)

Runner-up: Masroor Ali, PTI  (26,456 votes)


NA-237 Karachi

Winner: Jamil Ahmed Khan – PTI:  33289 votes

Runner up: Abdul Hakeem Baloch, PPP- 31907 votes


PS-98 Karachi

Winner: PTI’s Adeel Ahmed – 14415 votes

Runner up: MQM’s Masood Mehmood- 13006 votes


PK-64 Nowshera

Winner: Pervaiz Khatak, PTI (38,234 votes)

Runner-up: Muhammad Shahid, ANP (19,655 votes)


PS-81 Jamshoro

Winner: Gianchand Israni, PPP (34,927 votes)

Runner-up: Malik changez Khan, IND (26,975 votes)


PP-57 Gujranwala

Winner: Ashraf Ali, PML-N (56,504 votes)

Runner-up: Asadullah, PTI (40,677 votes)


NA-67 Jhelum

Winner: Fawad Chaudhry, PTI (93,102 votes)

Runner-up: Matloob Mehdi, PML-N (82,475 votes)


NA-132 Lahore

Winner: Shehbaz Sharif, PML-N (95,835 votes)

Runner-up: Chaudhry Muhammed Mansha (490,93 votes)


NA-129 Lahore

Winner: Ayaz Sadiq, PML-N (1,03,021 votes)

Runner-up: Abdul Aleem Khan, PTI (94,879 votes)


PK-44 Sawabi

Winner: Asad Qaiser, PTI (30,569 votes)

Runner-up: Gul Zameen, ANP (20,978 votes)


PK-43 Sawabi

Winner: Rangaiz Ahmed, PTI (24,580 votes)

Runner-up: Sajjad Khan, MMA (12,623 votes)


NA-53 Islamabad

Winner: Imran Khan, PTI (92,891 votes)

Runner-up: Shahid Khaqan Abbasi, PML-N (44, 314 votes)


PP-88 Mianwali

Winner: Sibtain Khan, PTI (55,823 votes)

Runner-up: Feroze Joiya, PML-N (37,914 votes)


NA-34 Karak

Winner: Shahid Ahmed, PTI (66,617 votes)

Runner-up: Mohsin Ali Khan, PPP (30,750 votes)


NA-47 Orakzai

Winner: Jawwad Hussain, PTI (6,889 votes)

Runner-up: Qasim Gul, IND (5,649 votes)


PP-138 Shaikhupura

Winner: Mian Abdul Rauf, PML-N (34,474 votes)

Runner-up: Ashfaque Ali, PTI (21,087 votes)


NA-78 Narowal

Leading candidate: Ahsan Iqbal, PML-N (2,26,385 votes)

Runner-up candidate: Abrar ul Haq, PTI (66,934 votes)


NA-119 Shikarpur

Leading candidate: Ghous Bakhsh, GDA (54,211 votes)

Runner-up candidate: Zulfiqar Kumario, PPP (36,721 votes)


PS-36 Naushahro Feroze

Winner: Arif Mustafa Jatoi, GDA (47,332 votes)

Runner-up candidate: Zia ul Hassan, PPP (45,966 votes)


PP-221 Multan

Winner: Aijaz Ahmed, PML-N (7,886 votes)

Runner-up candidate: Sohail Ahmed, PTI (32,439 votes)


PK-20 Buner

Winner: Riaz Khan, PTI (15,947 votes)

Runner-up candidate: Bakht Jahan, IND (12,819 votes)


PK-63 Nowshehra

Winner: Jamshed Uddin, PTI (24,780 votes)

Runner-up: Ikhtiyar Wali, PML-N (13,960 votes)


PP-206 Khanewal

Winner: Nishat Ahmed Khan, PML-N (51,353 votes)

Runner-up: Rana Saleem, PTI (47,807 votes)


PP-62 Gujranwala

Winner: Aman Ullah Warraich, PML-N (46,913 votes)

Runner-up: Shazia Bano, PTI (25,878 votes)


PB-25 Quetta

Winner: Sikandar Khan, MMA (4,750 votes)

Runner-up: Malik Faisal, PTI (3,277 votes)


PP-135 Sheikhupura

Winner: Umar Aftab, PTI (50,831 votes)

Runner-up: Muhammad Hasan Riaz, PML-N (40,540 votes)


PP-210 Khanewal

Winner: Atta ur Rehman, PML-N (48,797 votes)

Runner-up: Khalid Jawaid, PTI (45,229 votes)


PP-51 Gujranwala

Winner: Shaukat Manzoor, PML-N (59,267 votes)

Runner-up: Shabir Akram, PTI (27,431 votes)


PP-56 Gujranwala

Winner: Tofeeq Butt, PML-N (47,375 votes)

Runner-up: Muhammad Tariq, PTI (29,086 votes)


PP-115 Faisalabad

Winner: Ali Abbas, PML-N (53,784 votes)

Runner-up: Asad Muazzam, PTI (53,364 votes)


PK-18 Malakand

Winner: Shakeel Ahmed, PTI (33,347 votes)

Runner-up: Humayoun Khan, PPP (25,553 votes)


NA-244 (Karachi East)

Winner:  Ali Zaidi, PTI – (69475 votes)

Runner up: Miftah Ismail, PML-N – (31247 votes)


NA-231 Sajawal

Winner: Ayaz Ali Shah, PPP (1,29,980 votes)

Runner-up: Molvi Muhammad Salah, MMA (11,177 votes)


PP-121 Toba Tek Singh

Winner: Saeed Ahmad, PTI (38,700 votes)

Runner-up: Amjad Ali, PML-N (36,552 votes)


19 Malakand

Winner: Masoor Khan, PTI (34,344 votes)

Runner-up: Ali Shah Bacha, PPP (27,192 votes)


PP-225 Lodharan

Winner: Pirzada Jahangir Butt, PML-N (40,271 votes)

Runner-up: Tahir Hussain, PTI (38,703 votes)


PP-113 Faisalabad

Winner: Waris Aziz, PTI (61,041 votes)

Runner-up: Rana Sanaullah, PML-N (56,054 votes)


PP-208 Khanewal

Winner: Rana Babar, PML-N (54,540 votes)

Runner-up: Muhammad Jamshed Shaukat, PTI (52,480 votes)


PP-123 Toba Tek Singh

Winner: Sonia Ali Raza, PTI (53,145 votes)

Runner-up: Kutab Ali Shah, PML-N (53,105 votes)


PS-70 Badin

Winner: Bashir Ahmed, PPP (42,250 votes)

Runner-up: Riaz Ahmed, GDA (21,454 votes)


PP-20 Rawalpindi

Winner: Taimur Masood, PTI (40,549 votes)

Runner-up:Faisal Iqbal, IND (26,134 votes)


PP-24 Quetta-1

Winner: Naeem Khan Bazai, ANP (6,531 votes)

Runner-up: Saaz uddin, MMA (5,103 votes)


NA-8 Malakand

Winner: Juniad Akhbar, PTI (81,310 votes)

Runner-up: Bilawal Bhutto, PPP (43,727 votes)


PS-71 Badin

Winner: Mir Allah Bux Talpur, PPP (37,745 votes)

Runner-up: Mir Abdullah, GDA (30,187 votes)


PP-191 Pakpattan

Winner: Farrukh Mumtaz Maneka, PTI (29,363 votes)

Runner-up: Farooq Ahmed Maneka, IND (29,236 votes)


NA-10 Shangla

Winner: Ibadullah Khan, PML-N (33,702 votes)

Runner-up: Sadeed ur Rehman, ANP (32,104 votes)


NA-26 Nowshera

Winner: Imran Khatak, PTI (52,372 votes)

Runner-up: Jamal Khatak, ANP (41,678 votes)


PK-4 Sawat

Winner: Azeez Ullah, PTI (14,426 votes)

Runner-up:  Ameer Muqam, PML-N (14,244 votes)


NA-62 Rawalpindi

Winner: Sheikh Rasheed, AML (1,17,719 votes)

Runner-up: Daniyal Chaudhry, PML-N (31,291 votes)


PP-168 Lahore

Winner: Saad Rafique, PML-N (34,114 votes)

Runner-up: Fayyaz Bhatti, PTI (14,940 votes)


PK-54 Mardan

Winner: Iftikhar Ali, PTI (22,497 votes)

Runner-up: Sher Afghan, ANP (17,116 votes)


PP-231 Vehari

Winner: Irfan Aqeel, PML-N (17,116 votes)

Runner-up: Ishaque Khan, PTI (16,096 votes)


PK-49 Mardan

Winner: Tufail Anjum, PTI (24,480 votes)

Runner-up: Adnan Khan, IND (12,535 votes)


NA-88 Sarghoda

Winner: Mukhtar Ahmed, PML-N (17,888 votes)

Runner-up: Nadeem Afzal Chan, PTI (62,831 votes)


NA-100 Chiniot 

Winner: Qaiser Ahmed Shaikh, PML-N (76,149 votes)

Runner-up: Zulfiqar Ali Shah, PTI (75,827 votes)


PP-131 Nankana Sahib

Winner: Aijaz Hussain, PML-N (37,086 votes)

Runner-up: Shazia Cheema, IND (35,847 votes)


NA-95 Mianwali

Winner: Imran Khan, PTI (127,530 votes)

Runner-up: Abdullah Khan, PML-N (49,532 votes)


NA-62 Rawalpindi

Leading candidate: Sheikh Rasheed, AML, (8392 votes)

Runner-up: Danyal Chaudhry, PML-N (5402 votes)


NA-135 Lahore XIII

Winner: Malik Karamat Ali, PTI (64765 votes)

Runner-up: Saiful Malik Khokhar, PML-N (55431 votes)


NA-54 Islamabad III

Winner: Asad Umar, PTI (56945 votes)

Runner-up: Anjum Aqeel, PML-N (32991 votes)


NA-119 Sheikhupura I

Winner: Rahat Amanullah, PTI (126025 votes)

Runner-up: Rana Afzaal, PML-N (103572 votes)


NA-255 Karachi Central

20 polling stations

Leading: Khalid Maqbool Siddiqui, MQM-P (11,300 votes)

Runner-up : Mehmood Molvi, PTI (8,900 votes)

PS-128 Karachi

Winner: Abbas Jafri, MQM (29285 votes)

Runner up: Nusrat Anwaar, PTI (27529 votes)


NA-263 Qila Abdullah

81 polling stations

Leading candidate: Maulana Salahuddin, MMA (21980 votes)

Runner-up candidate: Mehmood Achakzai, PMAP (7256 votes)


NA-249 Karachi

Winner: Faisal Vawda, PTI (35344 votes)

Runner-up: Shehbaz Sharif, PML-N (34624 votes)


NA-69 Gujrat II

Winner: Pervaiz Elahi, PML-Q (55746)

Runner-up: Mubashar Hasan, PML-N (22616votes)


NA-194 Rajanpur

Winner: Sardar Nasrullah, PTI (75200 votes)

Runner-up: Hafeezur Rehman, independent candidate (59113 votes)


NA-15 Abbottabad I

Winner: Murtaza Javed Abbasi, PML-N- 95346 votes

Runner up: Ali Asghar Khan, PTI- 81845 votes

 

 

NA-16 Abbottabad

Winner: Ali Khan Jadoon, PTI (112360 votes)

Runner up: Mahabat Khan, PML-N (89112 votes)


NA-81 Gujranwala

Winner: Khurram Dastagir, PML-N (82507 votes)

Runner-up: Chuadhary Siddique, PTI ( 57389 votes)


NA-213 Shaheed Benazirabad-I

Leading Candidate: Asif Zardari (48,577 votes)

Runner-up: Sardar Sher Muhammad, GDA (20,161 votes)

PS-61 Tando Allahyar

Winner:  Imdad Pitafi, PPP (43,617 votes)

Runner-up: Khair Muhammad Khokhar, GDA (27,844)


NA-71 Gujrat IV

Winner: Ilyas Chaudhry, PTI (87181 votes)

Runner-up: Abid Raza, PML-N (79946 votes)


NA-124 Lahore

117 polling stations

Leading Candidate: Hamza Shehbaz, PML-N (43092 votes)

Runner-up: Nauman Qaisar, PTI (26439 votes)


NA-2 Swat-I

Winner: Dr Haider Ali, PTI

Runner-up: Ameer Muqam, PML-N

 


NA-173 Bahawalpur IV

Winner: Najeebuddin Owaisi, PML-N (78,180 votes)

Runner-up: Khadija Amir, PTI (50,420 votes)

PP-251 Bahawalpur

Winner: Malik Khalid Mehmood, PML-N: 43047 votes

Runner up: Malik Jahanzeb, PTI:  21802 votes


NA-156 Multan

PTI’s Shah Mehmood Qureshi wins with 93497 votes, PML-N’s Amir Saeed is runner-up with 73529 votes.

NA 43 Khyber Agency

Winner: Noorul Haq Qadri, PTI (32000 votes)

Runner-up: Shah Gul Afridi, ind (25000 votes)

NA-1 Chitral

Leading Candidate: Maulana Abdul Akbar, MMA (23850 votes)

Runner-up: Abdul Latif, PTI (12168 votes)


NA-81 Gujranwala

Leading Candidate: Khurram Dastgir, PML-N (53216 votes)

Runner-up: Muhammad Sadeeq, PTI (37356 votes)


NA-27 Peshawar I

Leading Candidate: Noor Alam, PTI (38143 votes)

Runner-up: Ghulam Ali, MMA (19461 votes)


NA-202 Qambar-Shadadkot

Leading Candidate: Aftab Shaban Mirani, PPP  (25528 votes)

Runner-up: Nasir Mehmood, MMA (7900 votes)


NA-271 Kech

50 polling stations

Leading candidate: Syed Ahsan Shah, BNP (2320 votes)

Runner-up candidate: Zubaida Jalal, BAP (1604 votes)


NA-24 Charsadda II

63 polling stations

Leading candidate: Fazl Muhammad Khan, PTI (15047 votes)

Runner-up: Asfandyar Wali, ANP (10753)


NA-191 Dera Ghazi Khan-III

Leading Candidate: Zartaj Gul, PTI (25843 votes)

Runner-up: Awais Leghari, PML-N (12349 votes)


PP-200 (Multan-VII)

PML-N candidate Riaz Ahmed wins with 43694 votes, PTI candidate Waheed Asghar is runner-up with 39315


NA-109 Faisalabad

Leading candidate: Faizullah Kamoke, PTI (47699 votes)

Runner-up: Abdul Manan, PML-N (32915 votes)


NA-110 Faisalabad

Leading Candidate: Raja Riaz Ahmed, PTI (25054 votes)

Runner-up: Afzal Khan, PML-N (24679 votes)


NA-225 Hyderabad-I

82 polling stations

Leading candidate: Syed Hussain Tariq, PPP (28889 votes)

Runner-up candidate: Khawand Bukhsh Ghulam, PTI (12539 votes)


NA-31 Peshawar V

Complete results

Leading candidate: Shaukat Ali, PTI (72822 votes)

Runner-up candidate: Ghulam Ahmed Bilour, ANP (40372 votes)


NA-184 Muzaffargarh-IV

35 polling stations

Leading candidate: Jamshed Dasti, Awami Raj Party (4356 votes)

Runner-up: Zehra Basit, PTI (2980 votes)


NA-199 Shikarpur II

Leading candidate: Zulfiqar Kamario, PPP (16212 votes)

Runner-up: Ghaus Bux Maher, GDA (7206 votes)


NA-149 Sahiwal III

Leading Candidate: Murtaza Iqbal, PTI (53144 votes)

Runner-up: Tufail Jutt, PML-N (46490 votes)


PP-201 Sahiwal

Complete result

Murtaza Iqbal, PTI  – 44221 votes

Muhammad Hanif, PML-N 33497 votes

 


NA-216 Sanghar II

Leading Candidate: Shazia Marri, PPP (22584 votes)

Runner-up: Kishan Chand Parwani, GDA (12130 votes)


NA-197 Kashmore

Leading Candidate: Ehsan-ur-Rehman Mazari, PPP (45890 votes)

Runner-up: Shamsheer Ali Mazari, MMA (16338 votes)


NA-196 Jacobabad

Leading candidate: Mian Muhammad Soomro, PTI, (16212 votes)

Runner-up: Ijaz Hussain Jakhrani, PPP ( 9675 votes)

PS-3 Jacobabad

Winner:  Mir Mumtaz Hussain, PPP- 31662 votes

Runner up: Abdul Razzaq Khan, PTI- 28134 votes

 


NA-52 Islamabad

Leading candidate: Raja Khuram Nawaz, PTI (18709 votes)

Runner-up: Tariq Fazal Chaudhry, PML-N (8928 votes


NA-147 Sahiwal I

Leading Candidate: Imran Ahmed, PML-N (16910 votes)

Runner-up: Nauraiz Shakoor, PTI (8230 votes)


NA-190 DG Khan II

Leading Candidate: Amjad Khosa, Independent (14630 votes)

Runner-up: Zulfiqar Khosa, PTI (8230 votes)


 

NA-68 Gujrat

100 polling stations

Leading candidate: Hussain Ilahi, PML-Q (33195 votes)

Runner-up: Gazanfar Gul, PML-N (13996 votes)


NA-219 Mirpurkhas II

Leading Candidate: Munawar Ali Talpur, PPP (39000 votes)

Runner-up: Arabab Ghulam Rahim, GDA (17000 votes)


NA-269 Khuzdar

27 Polling stations

Leading candidate: Akhtar Mengal, BNP, 6620 votes

Runner-up: Khalid Bazinjo, BAP, 1377 votes


NA-78 Narowal II

93 polling stations

Leading candidate: Ahsan Iqbal, PML-N (39537 votes)

Runner-up candidate: Abrarul Haq, PTI, (23687 votes)


NA-3 Swat II

Winner: Saleem Rehman, PTI (61242 votes)

Runner-up: Abdul Karim, ANP (18325 votes)

PK-2 Swat

Winner: Sharafat Ali, PTI (12,335 votes)

Runner-up: Jaffar Shah, ANP (6583 votes)

PK-3 Swat

Winner: Haider Ali, PTI (12779 votes)

Runner-up: Sardar Khan, PML-N (7184 votes)

PK-5 Swat

 PTI’s Fazal Hakeem wins with 18012 votes followed by MMA’s Muhammad Amin MMA who secured 10371 votes

PK-9 Swat

PTI’s Mehmood Khan secures victory with 17251 votes, while ANP’s Ayub Khan stands runner-up with 9311 votes.


NA-63 Rawalpindi VII

Leading Candidate: Ghulam Sarwar, PTI (11341 votes)

Runner-up: Chaudhry Nisar, Indpendent (5012 votes)


NA-72 (Sialkot)

78 polling stations

Leading candidate: Armughan Subhani, PML-N (32227 votes)

Runner-up candidate: Firdous Ashiq Awan, PTI (15148 votes)


 

NA-221 Tharparkar

Leading candidate: PPP Pir Noor Muhammad Jillani (2561 votes)

Runner-up: PTI Shah Mehmood Qureshi (1404 votes)


NA-234 Dadu

Leading Candidate: Liaquat Jatoi, PTI (1834 votes)

Runner-up: Irfan Leghari, PPP (786 votes)


NA-236 (Karachi Malir)

94 polling stations

Leading candidate: Jam Abdul Kareem, PPP (42208 votes)

Runner-up candidate: Masroor Ali, PTI (9028 votes)


NA-160 (Lodhran)

20 polling stations

Leading candidate: Akhtar Khan, PTI (6716 votes)

Runner-up candidate: Abdul Rehman Kanju, PML-N (5930 votes)


NA-70 (Gujrat-III)

30 polling stations

Leading candidate: Faizul Hassan, PTI (41235 votes)

Runner-up candidate: Jaffar Iqbal, PML-N (22198 votes)

Second runner-up candidate: Qamar Zaman Kaira, PPP (13874 votes)


 

NA-7 Lower Dir

Leading Candidate: Bashir Khan, PTI (9000 votes)

Runner-up: Siraj-ul-Haq, MMA (5800 votes)


NA-108 Faisalabad

Leading candidate: Farrukh Habib, PTI (9014 votes)

Runner-up candidate: Abid Sher Ali, PML-N (7563 votes)

Image may contain: 2 people, screen


NA-233 Jamshoro

Leading candidate: Sikandar Ali, PPP (12600)

Runner-up: Jalal Mehmood Shah, SUP (11800)

PS-80

Winner: Murad Ali Shah, PPP (42442 votes)

Runner-up: Jalal Mehboob Shah, SUP (17499 votes)


NA-172 Bahawalpur III

40 polling stations

Leading Candidate: Tariq Bahir, PML-Q (10,700 votes)

Runner-up: Saud Majeed, PML-N (7860 votes)


 

NA-123 Lahore I

Leading Candidate: Riaz Malik, PML-N (32000 votes)

Runner-up: Wahid Azeem, PTI (24500 votes)


NA-57 (Rawalpindi)

24 polling stations

Leading candidate: Sadaqat Abbasi, PTI (6394 votes)

Runner-up candidate: Shahid Khaqan Abbasi, PML-N (4677 votes)


NA-243 Karachi

Winner: Imran Khan, PTI: 94000 votes

Runner up: Ali Raza Abidi, MQM: 24000 votes

 


NA-32 (Kohat)

Winner: Shehryar Afridi, PTI-  82,248 votes

Runner up: Gohar Muhammad Khan, MMA- 47412 votes


NA-265 Quetta

Leading Candidate: Qasim Khan Suri, PTI (1127 votes)

Runner-up: Lashkari Raisani, BNP (1018 votes)


NA-53 Islamabad

Leading candidate: Imran Khan, PTI (21955 votes)

Runner-up: Shahid Khaqan, PML-N (9847 votes)


NA-61 (Rawalpindi)

14 polling stations

Leading candidate: Amir Kiani, PTI (5865 votes)

Runner-up candidate: Abrar Ahmed, PML-N (3146 votes)


NA-64 (Nowshera)

2 polling stations

Leading candidate: Pervez Khattak, PTI (5000 votes)

Runner-up candidate: Muhammed Shahid, ANP (1800 votes)


NA-177 Rahimyar Khan

Leading candidate: Khusro Bakhtiar, PTI (25883 votes)

Runner-up: Shahbuddin, PPP (12862 votes)


NA-129 Lahore

41 polling stations

Leading candidate: Sardar Ayaz Sadiq, PML-N (13974 votes)

Runner-up candidate: Aleem Khan, PTI (13430 votes)


NA-169 (Bahawalnagar-IV)

5 polling stations

Noor-ul-Hasan Tanveer, PML-N (8579 votes) Runner-up:

Ejaz-ul-Haq, PML-Zia (4948 votes)


NA-158 Multan V

Leading Candidate: Javed Ali Shah, PML-N (13283 votes)

Runner-up: Ibrahim Khan, PTI (10980 votes)

Yusuf Raza Gilani, PPP (9473 votes)


NA-130 Lahore

Leading candidate: Khawaja Ahmed Hassan, PML-N (11690 votes)

Runner-up candidate: Shafqat Mehmood, PTI (10884 votes)


NA-8 Malakand

 57 polling stations

Leading candidate: Junaid Akbar, PTI (13519 votes)

Runner-up candidate: Bilawal Bhutto Zardari, PPP (5690 votes)


NA-152 (Khanewal-III)

Leading Candidate: Zahoor Hussain, PTI (2632 votes)

Runner-up: Aslam Bodla, PML-N (1999 votes)


NA-42 Mohmand

Winner: Sajid Khan, PTI (22,717 votes)

Runner-up candidate: Bilal Rehman, IND (21,078 votes)


NA-232 Thatta

Leading: Shamsun Nisa, PPP (7838)

Runner-up: Arsalan Baksh, PTI (1237)


NA-179 Rahim Yar Khan V

4 polling stations

Leading candidate: Imtiaz Ahmed, PML-N (2861 votes)

Runner-up candidate: Javed Iqbal, PTI (2401 votes)


NA-192 (Dera Ghazi Khan-IV)

41 polling stations Leading candidate:

Muhammed Khan Leghari, PTI (17049 votes)

Runner-up candidate: Shehbaz Sharif, PML-N (10324 votes)

PP-246 Dera Ghazi Khan VII

PTI’s Samiullah Chaudhry wins by securing 40780 votes.


NA-127 (Lahore-V)

30 polling stations

Leading candidate: Ali Pervez, PML-N (13579 votes)

Runner-up candidate: Jamshed Iqbal, PTI (10863 votes)


NA-257 (Qila Saifullah)

5 polling stations

Leading candidate: Maulana Abdul Wasay, MMA (1431 votes)

Runner-up candidate: Maulana Abdul Rauf, JUI-Nazryati (306 votes)


NA-258 Musakhel

Winner: PML-N’s Yakoob Nasir- 31070 votes

Runner up: MMA’s Maulana Ameer Zaman-28022

 

 


 

NA-161 Lodhran

62 polling stations

Leading candidate: Siddique Baloch, PML-N (22000 votes)

Runner-up: Shafiq Arain (20130 votes)


NA-73 Sialkot

Winner: Khawaja Asif, PML-N (115067)

Runner up: Usman Dar, PTI (113774)


NA-74 (Sialkot-III)

Leading candidate: Ghulam Abbas, PTI (6173 votes)

Runner-up candidate: Ali Zahid, PML-N (4537 votes)


NA-96 (Mianwali-II)

Leading candidate: Amjad Ali Khan, PTI (28389)

Runner-up; Humair Hayat Khan, PML-N (12390)


NA-122 (Sheikhupura-IV)

Sardar Irfan Dogar, PML-N (2384votes)

Runner-up candidate: Ali Usman, PTI (2143 votes)


 

NA-166 (Bahawalnagar-I)

Muhammed Asghar, PTI (4110 votes)

Runner-up candidate: Abdul Ghaffar Watto, Independent (2009 votes)


NA-236 Malir-I

Jam Abdul Kareem, PPP (4078 votes)

Runner-up candidate: Masroor Ali, PTI (2060 votes)


 

NA-128 Lahore

32 polling stations

Leading candidate: Ejaz Ahmed, PTI (9872 votes)

Runner-up candidate: Sheikh Rohail Asghar (9642 votes)


NA-228 Tando Muhammad Khan

Leading Candidate: Naveed Qamar, PPP (23780 votes)

Runner-up: Ali Nawaz Talpur, GDA (9826 votes


NA-93 Khushab-I

Leading candidate: Sumaira Malik , PML-N (7014 votes)

Runner-up: Umar Aslam Awan, PTI (4800 votes)


NA-3 (Swat-II)

30 polling stations
Leading candidate: Saleem Rehman, PTI (14813 votes)

Runner-up: Abdul Kareem, ANP (3500 votes),

Shehbaz Sharif, PML-N (2800 votes)


 

NA-125 (Lahore-III)

Leading Candidate: Yasmeen Rashid, PTI (20534 votes)

Runner-up: Waheed Aleem Khan, PML-N (13670 votes)


NA-155 (Multan-II)

Leading candidate: Amir Dogar, PTI (8936 votes)

Runner-up: Tariq Rasheed, PML-N (7450 votes)


NA-187 Layyah I

Leading candidate: Abdul Majid Khan, PTI (2571 votes)
Runner-up: Bahadur Khan, Independent (1952 votes)


NA-188 (Layyah-II)

Leading candidate: Niaz Ahmed, PTI (8668 votes)

Runner-up: Saqlain Bukhari, PML-N (8016 votes)


NA-154 Multan-I

Sikandar Bosan, Independent (3910 votes)

Runner-up candidate: Abdul Qadir Gilani, PPP (3267 votes)


NA-96 Mianwali II

Leading candidate: Amjad Ali, PTI (5183 votes)

Runner-up: Humar Hayat Khan, PML-N (1125 votes)


NA-17 Haripur

185 polling stations
Leading Candidate: Omar Ayub, PTI (64181 votes)
Runner-up: Babar Nawaz, PML-N (36347 votes)

PK-41 Haripur

Winner: Arshad Ayub, PTI (40500 votes)

Runner-up: Faisal Zaman, PML-N (29230 votes)

PK-42 Haripur

Independent candidate Faisal Zaman beats all by securing 29,500 votes.


NA-5 Upper Dir

Leading candidate: Sahibzada Sibghatullah, PTI (7229 votes)

Runner-up candidate: Sahibzada Tariqullah, MMA (4623)

PK10 Upper Dir I

Winner: Badshah Salah, PPP (14843 votes)

Runner-up: Muhammad Ali, MMA (13340 votes)

PK-12 Upper Dir III

MMA candidate Inayatullah wins the provincial assembly seat with 20873 votes, PPP candidate Najmuddin is runner-up with 1360 votes.


NA-114 Jhang

Winner: Sahibzada Mehboob Sultan, PTI (106,043 votes)

Runner up: Faisal Saleh Hayat, PPP (105,454 votes)

 

NA-115 Jhang

Leading candidate: Muhammad Ahmad Ludhianvi, Independent (567 votes)

Runner-up: Waqas Akram, Independent (336 votes)


 

NA-38 (Dera Ismail Khan-I)

Three polling stations

Leading candidate: Maulana Fazlur Rehman, MMA ( 936 votes)

Runner-up candidate: Waqar Ahmed Khan, Independent Candidate (556 votes)


 

NA-248 Karachi West-I

Leading candidate: Abdul Qadir Patel, PPP (390 votes)

Runner-up candidate: Asghar Mehmood, TLP (155 votes)


NA-230 Badin

Leading candidate: Fahmida Mirza, GDA (1634)

Runner-up: Rasool Buksh, PPP (603)


NA-35 Bannu

50 polling stations

Leading candidate: Imran Khan, PTI (15118 votes)

Runner-up candidate: Akram Khan Durrani, MMA (12788 votes)


NA-220 Umerkot

Leading candidate: Nawab Yusuf Talpur- PPP (2994 votes)

Runner-up: Shah Mehmood Qureshi, PTI (2309 votes)

PS-52 – Umerkot

Leading Candidate: Syed Ali Mardan, PPP (35441 votes)

Runner-up: Arbab Ghulam Rahim, GDA (35441 votes)


NA-200 Larkana-I

Winner: Bilawal Bhutto Zardari, PPP chief (84426 votes)

Runner up: Rashid Mehmood Soomro, MMA (50200 votes)

PS-10 Larkana

Winner: Faryal Talpur, PPP-    53,266 votes

Runner up: Amir Bakhsh Bhutto, PTI- 35637 votes


NA-212 Naushahro Feroze-II

Winner: Zulfiqar Ali Behan, PPP- 90364 votes

Runner up: Ghulam Murtaza Jatoi, GDA,- 84174 votes


NA-9 Buner

According to unofficial results, PTI’s Sher Akbar Khan received 79 votes, while Awami Worker’s Party (AWP) Fanoos Gujar received 76 votes at Govt. Primary School Polling Station.

PK-22 Buner

Winner: Sardar Hussain Babak, ANP, (21918 votes)

Runner up: Raj Wali, MMA, (15134 votes)


NA-259 Kila Saifullah

Initial results reveal that MMA’s Abdul Wasay received 832 votes and JUI-Nazriati’s Abdul Rauf bagged 86 votes.


PK37 Abbottabad

Winner: Sardar Aurangzeb, PML-N (36340 votes)

Runner-up: Waqar Nabi, PTI (23056 votes)


PK-38 Abbottabad III

PTI’s Haji Qalandar wins by securing 31037 votes.

PK-39 (Abbottabad IV)

PTI’s Mushtaq Ghani wins the provincial assembly seat with 22070 votes While, PML-N’s Inayatullah is runner-up with 17540 votes.


PS-75 Sujawal

Pakistan People’s Party (PPP) candidate Hussain Sherazi beats his opponents by a huge margin.

Shirazi received 27626 votes while MMA’s Ismail Memon, as a runner up, could only secure 9741 votes.

PK-31 Mansehra

PTI’s Babar Saleem wins by securing 34544 votes in contrast to PML-N’s Zahoor Ahmed who secured 22424 votes

PK-32 Mansehra

MMA’s Abrar Hussain wins by securing 16,786 votes

PK-33 Mansehra

Winner: Nawabzada Farid, PTI (17480 votes)

Runner-up: Ahmed Shehryar, Ind (9323 votes)

PK-83 Hangu

Winner: Shah Faisal, PTI (13960 votes)

Runner-up: Ubaidullah, MMA (11059 votes)

PK-84 Hangu

Winner: Muhammad Zahoor, PTI (8000 votes)

Runner-up: Jehanzaib, ANP (6200 votes)

More to come…

Comments

comments

You might also like